~*2Deep*~

Basketball Wives S:3~ When in Rome….

In Take 2: Film/TV Reviews on 19 July 2011 at 12:20 am

Episode 1: Jump-offs Return, Season 3

Episode 2: Telephone Game

Episode 3: And Fight

Episode 4: Surprise….MORE MESS!

Episode 5: Family Matters

Episode 6: Roaming around Rome

Episode 7: When in Rome…

Episode 8:

I am ACTUALLY writing this in the same night that it occurred! GO ME!! Go ME!!!

Take 2 in 5, 4, 3, 2, 2, 2, 2, #BasketballBenchBitches

Okay, so they are still in Rome, Italy.

Oh heeeeeeelllll nawl! They see a stripper billboard with a pic of a girl with her leg in the air and someone in the car yells “Look at Royce.” I am, first, glad that the cameraman caught the image. Secondly, I’m glad that Tammi stood up and said that she “does not condone this”. Okay, why is Jennifer all up in Royce’s vagina?!!! Just because she had 3 boyfriends doesn’t mean that she slept with them. You get a negro to commit to your cooch and then you can talk about someone else. I mean, one of the UUUUUUGGLIEST motherfuckers in the NBA thought that your pussy wasnt worth keeping. Slap me if I’m wrong, but you got turn down by the Hunch Forehead of Notre Dame!!!!

I loved how Tammi was talking about how Meeka is and then as soon as the rest of them come out of the store she puts on that “I see you but I’m smiling: face. And then Meeka pulls Suzie to the side and to speak about Tammi. Ugh! Trick we dont like you.  bwhahahaah! Tammi needs to make shirts that say “Stop Being A Fan”!!! I would buy that in a heartbeat. But I love that Tammi said that she would tolerate Meeka…but Meeka should keep her face shut because her  saying ” you dont need to do me any motherfucking favors” to Tammi was enough to get a mudhole stomped dead in her forehead! UGH!

Wait, these women decided to take cooking classes? So the chef and restaurateur is Gaetano Costa…. I dont think the producers warned him for what could possibly transpire during this lesson. Maybe a lesson in American Boursgie Nigga. Wait… is Jennifer really getting the sick-stomach face over peeling prawns? UGH!

Oh snap! Ashley texted Tammi…and she seems upset possibly because of something that Suzie may have said to Royce. Woman, didnt you JUST get back in the group? but yes, she does have diarrhea of the mouth.  Well, it has nothing to do with Suzie being friends with both sides of this battle… you just have a history, woman, of not keeping your mouth closed.

I am learning that when Jennifer starts lying…..she says “you know” a lot. Because Jen does talk shit about Meeka. I mean, did she forget that this shit is recorded? I’m just sayin.

Oh, son…..I want to go to Pagnanelli, too!!! The food at this winery and restaurant is unbelievable. I can almost taste the food through the TV. Wait… where is Meeka’s ass?! Bwhahahaha did Evelyn just point out some food on the table and say ” it looks like Meeka’s eyeball wrapped in bacon”? hahahahah See, why wont you say that shit to that ugly girl’s face?! Be real with it! Evelyn, we know you cant fight for real, but just be up front with the girl. You can tell everyone else to be real witcho fake ass! And again, you do know that this is being recorded, right?

Wait… they did NOT call the host out for wearing  Flava Flav looking medallion. lol. But it turned out to be a wine tasting utensil. Interesting. Damn, Evelyn said that she hopes that Meeka is on the first flight smoking back to Miami. Hell, even Shaunie apologized for a new girl coming along on the trip.

Oooooh, Evelyn found the Cleveland interview that Jenn had about the whole Ocho Cinco incident. So, Evelyn wants Tammi to open the conversation. lol.  hahahah Shaunie mocking Tammi was on point! She had her mannerisms down to a TEE!!!!! DAYUM! Did Tammi just say that when she first met Jennifer she thought that “she was Evelyn’s shadow”? Interesting. I cant wait to hear it!!!! Email the damn interview already!

Why are they walking into the breakfast like a jury coming back from a deliberation? I mean, Evelyn is looking like she is ready to pull a switch blade out on someone.  OUCH!!! I have to QUOTE what Jen said on this interview. And I quote:

“You know, Chad is like.. he’s such, like, an attention whore. And then I’m like, oh boy, like here we go with this guy…you just always hear, like, stories about him….so I was just like, you know, you just got out of one bad situation do you really want to go back down that road? ”

I have nothing else to say but WHOOP THAT TRICK!!!! Snap! Now Jen’s not invited to Evelyn’s engagement party?!!! Dayuuuuuuuum.bwhahaha Why are the playing Jasmine Sullivan’s 10 Seconds in the background when Jen is confronted by Evelyn about the interview. Dang, Tammi’s face is priceless.  Tammi moved over to give Evelyn space. Wait…so does Evelyn not see the hypocrisy in her words. SHe tried to turn her Not a Motherfucking Factor shirts into a positive when Tammi said that it was negative and now the shoe is on the other foot and that shit doesnt feel right, now does it. I cant be the only one who see that connection. Karma is a huge sex toy on a virgin… I swear! Okay, I am trying to listen to Evelyn’s tear-filled banter…but I was more focused on trying to figure out what TV show was in the reflecting of the painting on the wall behind her. I THINK that is may have been The Jeffersons. That is just an educated guess.

So you mean to tell me that even when she got her divorce, Shaunie….you never saw Jen cry as hard as she is crying over losing Evelyn’s friendship? Damn! Wait, did Tammi threaten to climb over the terrace and shimmy into Evelyn’s window because she refuse to answer the door? What?!!! To be continues? COME OOOOOOON!

Next Show:  Meeka will need to hush in this episode. And i was trying to figure out who is in the fight. Judging by body size, hair color, and skin complexion… this looks like Tammi and Meeka come to blows…lol. I’m just guessing. *Note to self: Pop popcorn for next week’s episode. lol. *

Sincerely, 

~*My Mother’s Daughter*~

Advertisements
  1. Omg, I had to change the channel after Meeka decided she wanted to talk to Suzi. It has potential to be a good show but up to that point ALL they did way go from one to the other talking about each other!
    Some little kid shit.
    How can it NOT get back to the person? And they ALL do it. It’s so annoying I couldn’t even watch.
    Thanks for the run down. Instead of watching I’ll just read your blog next week 😀

    • bwhahahaha Well glad that I could bee of some help. Yeh, I thought that they began to sound like the teacher from Charlie Brown. GROW UP ALREADY!!! But thanks for reading.. I will be here & check out my other posts in the Take 2 Section, you might find some other shows you like. God bless!

  2. […] its air date. It is now 12:23am on Monday night, and after attending an event, blogging about Basketball Wives and Alphas…..I am going to blog about this and then take my butt to bed even though I have […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: