~*2Deep*~

Love and Hip Hop~ Indignant Proposal

In Take 2: Film/TV Reviews on 19 April 2011 at 12:02 am

Episode 1: Should’ve Called It Rap

Episode 2: Basketball Jump-offs Set to Music

Episode 3: Hater to the Left of Them

Episode 4: Willie Lynch’s Dream

Episode 5: High School Clicks

Okay, so I am sitting here with my diva @Shinin_Light and I am introducing her to this show… yes, I can’t watch this by myself. I would love to hear what she has to say about this. Comedy is in my near future.

Take 2 in 5, 4, 3, 2, 2, 2,2 #MyMicSoundsNice check 2

Oh Lord…..Jim Jones can’t take care of the dog, House? Dont Mike Vic the dog!!!. And yeh… House is a huge ass dog. Ewwwwwww! House pooped inside of the store and Jim didn’t clean it up. Yuck!! Chrissy, you are a better woman than I could ever be on that on. I would have told him to clean his poo up. *bad taste in my mouth*

I love how Oliva tested my intelligence and thought that she had to define “listening party”. Ok, so she said that it is for the purpose of getting to know the “real” Olivia. I am glad that something is going to let us get to know her…. because so far all I have seen is who Olivia can morph into whenever a new crew comes around. And like her manager Rich said….”Wal-Mart is accepting apps”….should she not know how to stay out of mess and focus more on her music.

Okay, so, you [Chrissy] have been with Jim Jones for 6 years, but your man has not proposed to you so you feel like you have to step up? That man is one of the manliest(sp) men I know….and you will take that role away from him? And I mean, really, Chrissy… you sat there and you listened to Olivia as to what to do about this? This is the same bitch that lied about dating another man? Oh Lord… please don’t ever let me be that desperate enough to ever feel like I have to ask a man to marry me. *Sigh* I am not the biggest Chrissy fan, but my inner feminist is screaming “Bitch, you better not”. THIS is why men say you better not talk to your single friends about shit. Even @shinin_light just said that Chrissy went to Olivia because she knew that she would say what she wanted to hear, and that was a yes. Sad…lol. Please don’t go through with it.

*Takes a drink of my alcohol*  I had to drink to watch this week. *@shinin_light pours Moscato*

First off… Chrissy can’t keep her balance….lol. Second,this is funny as shit! But really? You are thinking of performing a burlesque routine in front of Jim Jones’ FAMILY?!!!! And then you picked out the ring too? Wow….. this ring is gorgeous. But of course the jeweler would tell her that “men need a push to get things done”. Girl, he just wants your money, all $12K of it.

Now, Olivia, honey… really? I can’t even comment on this. You are holding grudges over bullshit. THIS is why it appears that you don’t have any friends. Just hear the girl [Emily] out and then tell her to not do it again. I mean, didn’t you JUST make it into this click? But at least you can sing…because you can sing yourself all the way to the bank….but you need to let all of the negativity go. Take it from me, your personality will preceed you. Now, if your boob falls out of that halter dress… I am posting that pic. lol. Oh snap… Tocora was in the audience. Cool.

Ummmm.. Olivia, you said “funest”? Really? Hmmmm… Hooked on Stupid, worked for me.

And I thought that my breasts were huge…but I think Chrissy may have me beat! lol. You better work it for the Big Titty Committee, diva!!!!

WOW!!!! Was Chrissy really thinking of dancing in just the lace outfit? I am glad that she is going against doing the burlesque side of it. Yeh, diva… YOU deserve better….fuck Jim… you deserve to be taken seriously…lol. But you also deserve a man who will not hesitate for one second when it comes to asking you to marry him. I know I clown you out in all of my blogs, but I seriously want every woman to stand their ground and never have to propose to a man. Remember, men so what they want to do while women do what they must. If he hasnt done it… he wasnt ready; end of story. *Sigh* I have so much to say on that, but wont. Just know that every time a woman proposes to a man, a hoodrat gets its cheese.

LMAO!!! Mama Jones is a trip! And the way that Olivia tried to shut her up with the wine . But wow… .I hate how they cut off the proposal. Did Jim say yes? What is going on!!! Okay… I didnt get to clown on this episode as hard as I would like. In the famous words of Hancock, “I’ve been drinking, bitch” hahahaha. But I am proud of Chrissy for sticking to her guns and doing it in a classy manner. That much I do approve of. But Lawd knows that I cant wait til next week. Hmmmm…..And Scene.

Want to watch the episode that you missed? CLICK HERE.

Sincerely, 

~*My Mother’s Daughter*~

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: