~*2Deep*~

Love and Hip Hop~ High School Clicks

In Take 2: Film/TV Reviews on 12 April 2011 at 12:02 am

Episode 1: Should’ve Called It Rap

Episode 2: Basketball Jump-offs Set to Music

Episode 3: Hater to the Left of Them

Episode 4: Willie Lynch’s Dream

Wowzers! Did Swizz Beats and Alicia Keys approve their photos being shown on this show? Wowzers. I mean , I understand the significance of it being there…but come on. Get approval.

Adriene…hmmmmm…chick on Fab’s label? Fab has a label? You learn something new every day…lol. Wow, Emily…honey. Wait.. Fab’s name is John.. or did she say Sean? I need to do my research. I mean, really? Honey… if your man can’t claim you, no matter his career… then he doesn’t care about you. Jim claims Chrissy and that shit is sexy as fuck! This erotic poem Emily is about to do in Chrissy’s closet better not suck!! Y’all know that I am a poet!

*Blank Stare*

Ewwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww! But if your sex game is as horrible as how you read/wrote that poem, then I see why Fab doesn’t claim you. lmao!

Wow, I am feeling Olivia’s song December and since that is my birth month, I was going to clown her, and clown her HARD if it came across horrible. Wow… I may have to Google some old Olivia songs, because I don’t remember her having pipes like that. But at least I don’t have to jump on her like I did Somaya. EXACTLY! Just like the manager said…..no one knew that she could sing. And yes, I take my fidora off for her. Brava, diva! If you find a group of positive people around you who will hold you up and will not put you in stupidity and you will shine.  Boo, I’m not gonna call you stupid, but I can say that you are not acting smart.

WOW!!! Mashonda‘s house looks horrible!!! Wow! It looks like Hurricane Katrina made a house call and stayed for a while. I mean, does she still stay there? And yeh, how could Swizz let the mother of his child, and possibly the child, stay in a place like this? Ewww. But what I don’t like is that when someone’s life goes horrible, they try to tell everyone else that it wont last for them. No,honey… it didn’t work for you. But you can tell people how to prepare and learn from your mistakes, but you don’t indirectly tell them that they will wind up where you are. I feel horrible for Mashonda, but I still want Emily to sit her ass down.

Okay, speaking of Emily…DAMN @ HER ASS!!! Her ass has its own zip code! Okay, JEALOUS!!! But what I am NOT jealous of is her inability for her to think for her self and seeing a set-up coming. damn this bitch bothers me.

Hmmm.. Power of the P , I would probably need to hear this entire show in order to get a better feel of it. But I really do want a T-Shirt.  Umm…okay, as a poet, I give EMily applause for getting on stage and performing. I will have to listen to it again to do more than just applaud the effort. I don’t like the bitch THAT much.

Okay, so Chrissy & Somaya are cool now? And now…..I spoke too soon. Olivia , honey….I don’t remember you ever fighting anyone in your G-Unit days. And you need to make up your mind about how you feel about G-Unit. Because last episode you jokes on them and now you are holding them down because you want to be a thug. I dont get it. Just be Olivia. Stop running to G-Unit when it suffices, and stop clinging to Jim when it pleases. It makes you look like the 2nd string cool kid who no one really claims but you always manage to be around.

Ummm… can someone please teach Chrissy how to sit like a lady b/c she is one jump away from having a Brittany Spears/Paris Hilton flash moment.   But I am all ready to BUST Olivia in her face now. I mean, really Olivia? Stop running. You are such a thug…stand there and have it out and if it pops off, then it pops off.  But that is just my opinion.

But…. I will be watching next week.

Sincerely,

~*My Mother’s Daughter*~

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: