~*2Deep*~

The Game~Kill Kelly!!!!!!

In Take 2: Film/TV Reviews on 23 February 2011 at 12:02 am

Pre-Season 4 Recap:   Dont Call It a Comeback Pt1           

Recap Episode 1: Don’t Call It a Come Back  Pt2                                                              

Recap Episode 2: The Game                                                             

Recap Episode 3: Derwin’s Got Some ‘splaing To Do 

Episode 4: The Game~ Worth Watching?

Episode 5: What Now?

Episode 6: Won’t Call it a Comeback

 

Yeh, I am soooooo running behind. No time for a recap… hell, read all of the links above to catch up, witcho ( yes, witcho) late ass.

Take 2 in 5, 4, 3, 2, 2, 2, 2 #GameOn Bitches

Okay, so I am running a little late. I just rushed in from choir rehearsal where we are rehearsing for How Sweet The Sound. So, Lord….pardon me for anything that pops up out of my mouth in this review.

First off, someone PLEASE pop Kelly dead smack in her clavicle every time she bugs her eyes out to prove a point! I really did send up a prayer between the third vamp at rehearsal that this episode, since it is Kelly centered, didnt suck ass. I am sooooo praying that it is true, because “I cried to the Lord, and the Lord,He heard me…..and saved me from my troubles” lol. All of you sinners not laughing at that need to find the nearest church and hug it until Sunday.

Wait, Malik is back in rehab? Oh yeh… forgot the dramatic scene at the end of last week. I feel like whooping a few people’s asses as well, so do I too suffer from emotional pain?

And I am not working for E! but why in the hell is Melanie wearing this fugly ass Greek Gone Bad dress with this fugly red purse? LMAO!!! Tasha Mack did NOT call him Ocho Uno…lmao! I wonder if Chad is watching. Wait… I know damn well they just didn’t let Kelly run up and through them like that! I wouldn’t care if I was practicing medicine or not… BITCH, Melanie is a DOCTOR! And then she is still married! So even if her and Derwin fall apart… she has something to make millions off of. Insert middle finger and an extended *Hater* here.

Who is the plus sized off beat bitch in the blue? Did she fuck the producer to get in front of the camera to dance that way in front of Fabolous? And… I noticed before how ill-proportioned Kelly was… but this mid drift top just proved it. Wait… is she REALLY dancing on Fabolous!?!!!!!!!! Fabolous didn’t know what to do with it so he just hit it twice…lmao! WOW!!! Jason called her Flat ass! lmao! Damn, did he just say that he ” doesnt mind that the apple falls far from the tree, just as long as it’s not a pathetic tree that knows how to make its ass clap”? LMAO!!! Jason is sooooooo my favorite this season. He is the one who stayed true to himself.

 Can someone please re-draw the eyebrows on this new Brittany? Oh Lawd!!! I cant take any more!

And I am liking “Jenna”. I wonder if she is a mole reporter for real. Or will she replace Meagan Good and date Malik when he leaves out? Hmmmm… I would love that twist.

Yes, down with Time Out… I dont believe in that bullshit. But I disgress. BEAT HER ASS! Lord… can Kelly get hit by a fucking bus!!! The realest that she is is when she is NOT talking….I know that made sense only to those who are just as frustrated as I am… but damn she use to could act. Again…. grammatical usage that only made sense to…oh hell, you know what the hell I meant.

Okay… why does this reunion between T-T & Malik look like something out of an 80s movie?  All we need is ol’ dude holding a boombox beside the truck. Awww…..Malik got Jenna… but that is rehab booty. And then T-T took Allison back? EWWWWWWWWW You are sharing Malik’s jizz!!! Just nasty. I need BOTH of them to step their game up. I guess you can turn a hoe into chicken truck housewife and crack head into a celeb wifey.

YES, JASON!!! LET THE BITCH GO AND REGROUP!! PLEASE!!! I’ll do the Pitts Dance. See, *Dip, & Pitts, & Dip, & Dip, & Diiiiiiiiip & Pitts!*

Next Episode: Ummmmmmm did Malik just pull a Tom Cruise on Mo’Nique’s couch? I swear he almost fell. Will watch just to see that. But really? How long are the episodes apart?  Love? With the Rehab booty? Really? Oh lawd! And did Med School really just smack the shit out of Derwin. Ummmmm Okay. That’s all I have people. I will do better next week. I promise.

Grade: C+ I see them trying, but any Episode where Kelly has more than a head nod and 4 words, it will always suck unless she can go back to her good acting and cut out the fucking bulging eye ball thing she keeps doing. That is all.

Sincerely,

~*My Mother’s Daughter*~

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: